THURSDAY AFTERNOON - RED SECTION (4-JAN-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 JUDITH DECOUTO / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 1 ANDREW BURBECK / IRENE KIELZYNSKI 4 S 2S 10 620 5 7 4 PAUL CANESTRA / COLIN WADDELL 2 ANNETTE SILMAN / KATHY MURRAY 4 S 3S 11 650 11 1 1 LYN KIRKWOOD / BARRY COX 3 PAUL MATTHEWS / RICHARD UGLOW 4 S 6C 10 620 5 7 5 JOHN CURRIER / SUSAN HILL 4 ELIZABETH WADDELL / ANNETTE CRAIGE 4 N 3S 11 650 11 1 2 ROSALYN RODGER / DAVID RODGER 5 TRISH HARGREAVES / STUART PEACOCK 4 S 3S 10 620 5 7 6 FRANCES KING / ANNIE STEELE 6 ROBERT GUNSBERGER / LORNA HEIMAN 4 S 3S 10 620 5 7 3 BETTY WYNNE / ELIZABETH JEFFREYS 8 CHRISTINE URDEVICS / SUSAN MOORE 2 N 3S 11 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AT764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8532 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | AJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | Q543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 4 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |