TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B - RED (9-MAR-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ROSALYN RODGER / ROBERT MILLER 4 CHRISTINA GAUDERNACK / ANN JOZSA 3NT S 10 430 12 0 1 PAM DICKINSON / BARBARA DAVIES 2 KEVIN FRIEND / PAUL PENMAN 1 E 5 200 10 2 7 PENNY BLAKEY / WENDY SIZELAND 7 SUE FORSYTH / NORMAN MCLEOD 3 N 10 170 8 4 3 JEAN TAN / MAUREEN DUKE 6 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 2NT S 9 150 3 9 4 COLIN WADDELL / ELIZABETH WADDELL 1 MALCOLM OSMAN / PETER WILSON 1NT S 9 150 3 9 5 COLEEN COLEMAN / DIANA DE KESSLER 3 HELEN RUST / PHILIP MARTYN 2NT S 9 150 3 9 6 TIM CROWLEY / SUSAN HILL 5 ALEX ROBINS / JOHN PHYLAND 2NT N 9 150 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | QJ82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8763 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | KT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
1 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |