TUESDAY AFTERNOON - TRAVELRITE WEEK 3 GREEN (19-SEP-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 1 PAUL CANESTRA / ROGER PHILLIPS 4 W 7D 7 300 10 2 3 MICHAEL WESTWOOD / DANNY SMITH 4 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 4 W 7D 8 200 6 6 4 ROBERT GESCHKE / LAY-YUNG CHU 6 DAVID CARRUTHERS / KEVIN GU 4 W 7D 9 100 0 12 5 MICHAEL SPUT / PAULINE WROBEL 8 ATOM RAHMAN / PAUL WILLIAMS 4X W 7D 8 500 12 0 6 JUDITH DECOUTO / MICHAEL PARK 3 CAROLINE MARKS / ROSEMARY DE YOUNG 4 W 7D 8 200 6 6 7 REX HARDING / PAUL PENMAN 5 PETER LANY / TIM ANDREWS 5 W 5D 9 200 6 6 8 JEAN TAN / ANN MEEHAN 7 ROBERT STILES / TIM CROWLEY 4 S KH 10 130 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ854 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7652 | QJT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |