SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-JAN-24)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 3 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU 6 E 3D 13 1010 1 11 3 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 5 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 4 E 3D 12 480 12 0 4 LINDA BAYNHAM / PETER ZEIMER 7 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 4 E 3D 13 510 7 5 5 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / SUMIKO KAWABE 2 BRONWYN THORPE / ELA RUMEGA 4 E 2H 13 510 7 5 6 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 4 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 6 E 3D 13 1010 1 11 7 PAUL MATTHEWS / JUDE PARTINGTON 6 PAUL WILLIAMS / TRISH KERR 4 E 3D 13 510 7 5 8 LANA COLLARIS / TIM CROWLEY 8 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 4 W 3D 13 510 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | KJ9652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | AJT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 3 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1010 | 2 |