SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-MAR-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LINDA HSU / SUNDER SHIVDASANI 1 SAM BROWN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 3 E 6D 10 170 10 2 2 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 3 AVIVA KAMIL / GILLEAN PUDDY 4 E 8C 11 650 1 11 3 PAUL PENMAN / JUNE PULFORD 5 JENS NORLYNG / MAGGIE CALLANDER 4 E 8C 10 620 4 8 4 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 7 BRUCE HENRY / JEAN BALLAS 3 E 6D 11 200 6 6 5 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 2 ALEX GOSS / PETER GOSS 4 E 8C 11 650 1 11 6 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RUTH KINGHAM 4 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 3 E 6D 10 170 10 2 7 RICHARD HANSON / SANDRA HANSON 6 SALLY KNIGHT / SHEILAGH JONES 3 E AS 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q872 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | AK943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | K842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT74 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 3 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |