MONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (2-OCT-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 3 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 3 E 7S 9 110 5 7 8 TOM SPALL / DANNY SMITH 7 ANNETTE BURNS / ALISON ROGERS 2 N JD 6 200 1 11 1 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 3 E QH 9 110 5 7 4 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / LOUISE GOLD 6 ELISITA STEVERLYNCK / PENNY BLAKEY 3 E QH 8 100 8 4 5 HEATHER SMITH / JULIA COLMAN 8 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 4 E QH 6 400 12 0 3 JOHN CURRIER / SUSAN HILL 4 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 S TC 7 200 1 11 7 MOYRA KWAN / ANN DOYLE 5 PAULINE DOWDING / PAT GREEN 2 S TC 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KJ862 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | QJ6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |