TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH GREEN WEEK 2 (12-MAR-24)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GENIE HARBAND / DENISE GASSENHEIMER 1 MICHAEL SPUT / PAULINE WROBEL 6 S JC 13 1460 8 4 3 PAUL CANESTRA / ROGER PHILLIPS 4 STEWART FRANKLIN / ALAN SULLIVAN 6 S 3C 13 1460 8 4 4 LINDA BAYNHAM / MARGARET JEMMESON 6 TERENCE STAUNTON / JEFF WARD 4 S 2S 13 710 1 11 5 DAVID SLEE / CRAIG IRWIN 8 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / ELIZABETH JEFFREYS 6 N QS 13 1460 8 4 6 PHILLIP GESCHKE / ALLAN MARTIN 3 ATOM RAHMAN / PAUL WILLIAMS 6 S TD 13 1460 8 4 7 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 5 SHELDON LIPSCHITZ / BASIL DANYLEC 4 S 6C 13 710 1 11 8 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 7 ROSEMARY WALKER / JENNY RASETA 6 S 6C 13 1460 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KT64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Q7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8643 | QT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 4 |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 2 |