FRIDAY AFTERNOON U100MP (23-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 BASIL DANYLEC / MICHELE SPRECKLEY 4 CAROLINE MARKS / MARCUS BRODMEYER 1NT W 4H 10 180 1 11 7 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN 1 DIANE VENTER / BRENDA COUSINS 1NT W 3S 10 180 1 11 5 PETER FERGUSON / SALLY BODO 7 SUE ROSE / ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN 1NT W 4H 9 150 5 7 6 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 2 RHONDA FAVALORO / JUDY DECOUTO 3 W 4H 11 150 5 7 1 LISA EVERINGHAM / JENNY CLEMENTS 6 MARY NICHOLSON / MARIE MALCOLMSON 1NT W 3S 8 120 10 2 2 ANGELA CARTER / JENNY HOUSTON 5 VICKI LEE / MARGARET STEBBING 1NT W 3S 8 120 10 2 3 RUTH POUTAKIDIS / LILIAN HUI 3 SHYAMALA ABEY / RAY CARBUHN 1NT W 5H 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AJT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT96 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Q965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | QT876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 2 |