SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JAN-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 11 LINDA BAYNHAM / PETER ZEIMER 3 N QS 11 150 5 9 2 NINA ZUREK / DOROTHY BUSH 2 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU 5 N AS 11 400 12 2 5 ANTHEA GEDGE / CATHERINE NG 8 PAUL WILLIAMS / TRISH KERR 4 S 2S 8 100 0 14 6 JILL ELRICK / CLAIR KENDALL 10 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 3 N AS 11 150 5 9 7 JEAN TAN / ELIZABETH GIBAS 1 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 3 N JC 11 150 5 9 8 BRIAN MEE / SALLY KNIGHT 3 ALEX TATHAM / MICHAEL PETRIE 3 N AS 11 150 5 9 9 PAUL MATTHEWS / JUDE PARTINGTON 5 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 5 N AS 11 400 12 2 10 DOUGLAS HARRAH / DIANA SAUL 7 YVONNE CAMPBELL / LANA COLLARIS 5 N AH 11 400 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | AQJT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9743 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 4 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |