FRIDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK 4 ANNE GOODING / ANNE ROBERTS 4X N 2D 8 500 10 2 1 ROBERT QUIRK / DAVID HAPPELL 7 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 3NT W AH 11 660 2 10 2 IRIS CARLING / MARGARET THOMAS 2 SIMON TISSERA / LYNDY HICKMAN 3NT W AH 11 660 2 10 4 SHEILAGH JONES / LINDA POOLER 6 LORRAINE PITMAN / SUE BATTLEY 5 W AH 11 600 8 4 7 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 5 PAUL CANESTRA / JOHN BRISTOW 5 W AH 12 620 6 6 6 JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON 3 RUTH KINGHAM / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 3 W TD 11 150 12 0 5 JAN JAY / JENNIFER MILLAR 1 MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3NT W TH 11 660 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 85 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ86 | A7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |