FRIDAY MORNING - RED (22-SEP-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 4 ALAN SHARP / KATHY PALMER 1NT E 6S 9 150 6 6 1 EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK 7 ROBERT QUIRK / STEVE GOLDWATER 2 N AH 8 110 11 1 6 JOHN BRISTOW / PAUL CANESTRA 3 RUTH KINGHAM / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 2 N 4D 8 110 11 1 4 ANNE ROBERTS / ANNE GOODING 6 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 3 W 4H 10 130 8 4 2 SHIRLEY WANZ / SYLVIA KUDELKA 2 PAULINA BAKER / MELROY DECOUTO 3NT E JD 10 630 2 10 7 TIM CROWLEY / GEORGE NICHOLS 5 JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON 3X N AC 6 800 0 12 5 KUMARA NAINANAYAKE / SENA HASTHANAYAKE 1 IAN MUIR / RAJI MUIR 4X N AC 8 500 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AQJ972 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9652 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |