TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC WEEK 3 BLUE B (15-MAR-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MARY WALKINSHAW / DENIS LOFT 1 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3 E KC 9 110 4 8 2 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 2 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 5X E 8S 9 300 12 0 7 PAUL CANESTRA / SIMON TISSERA 4 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / MARG FERGUSON 3 E 8S 10 130 0 12 4 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 5 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 5 E 8S 9 100 10 2 8 RICHARD CHESHIRE / ENID ADAM 6 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 3 E KC 9 110 4 8 5 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 7 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 5 E AH 10 50 8 4 1 PETER BUCHANAN / ROBERT QUIRK 8 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 3 E 8S 9 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AT965 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ52 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | AKQ9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |