RB MONDAY EVENING (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 7 Lisa O'BRYAN / Rudra RAHULAN 3 S D2 11 150 7 5 2 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 1 Janet HILL / Keri ANDREWS 2 S D2 10 130 2 10 3 Vicki LEE / Margaret STEBBING 2 Kathy PALMER / Alan SHARP 2 S DT 10 130 2 10 4 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 3 Jenifer CODOGNOTTO / Debbie JERKOVIC 2 S D8 12 170 10 2 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 4 PAUL HILL / TIM CROWLEY 4 S S5 11 150 7 5 6 Anne GOODING / Douglas LAVERS 5 Raj BHIDE / Lydia HARDY 3NT S D7 9 400 12 0 7 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 6 Lisa BARNETT / Jyoti RAO 4 S D2 10 130 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | QT83 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | KQ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |