THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-JUN-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET FREER / STEPHANIE VAN TATENHOVE 8 ANNETTE ROSE / KAY LEETON 4 E AC 10 620 5 9 2 FRANCES KING / PATRICIA DALY 1 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 4 E AC 10 620 5 9 3 GENIE HARBAND / SUSANNE MOULD 3 JENNY FINN / DUNCAN ROE 2 E 2H 9 140 14 0 4 ANITA CZARNY / JULIE SPERNAT 5 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON 4 N AS 7 150 12 2 5 JEAN BALLAS / BRENDA GORMAN 7 BASIL JENKINS / RITA JENKINS 4 E 7S 10 620 5 9 7 JANE ROBINSON / JENNY THOMAS 2 KERI ANDREWS / TIMOTHY KILHAM 4 E 7C 10 620 5 9 8 BRIAN MEE / STUART PEACOCK 4 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 4 E 3S 10 620 5 9 9 GRETTA HAMMOND / JUNE MAINLAND 6 BRIAN DEAN / COLLEEN DEAN 4 E 3S 10 620 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 9542 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | KQT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ864 | 9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 6 |