FRIDAY AFTERNOON U100MP (23-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LISA EVERINGHAM / JENNY CLEMENTS 1 DIANE VENTER / BRENDA COUSINS 3NT W 6S 10 430 0 12 2 ANGELA CARTER / JENNY HOUSTON 7 SUE ROSE / ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN 3 E 2S 9 110 4 8 5 PETER FERGUSON / SALLY BODO 4 CAROLINE MARKS / MARCUS BRODMEYER 3 E KS 9 110 4 8 7 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN 5 VICKI LEE / MARGARET STEBBING 3 E KS 9 110 4 8 6 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 3 SHYAMALA ABEY / RAY CARBUHN 3NT W 4S 6 150 8 4 4 BASIL DANYLEC / MICHELE SPRECKLEY 2 RHONDA FAVALORO / JUDY DECOUTO 3NT W 6S 5 200 10 2 3 RUTH POUTAKIDIS / LILIAN HUI 6 MARY NICHOLSON / MARIE MALCOLMSON 3NT W 8S 4 250 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q98654 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AKJ9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT982 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -5 | 250 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |