TUESDAY AFTERNOON U100MP (17-NOV-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HAZEL VICCARS / JUDY DECOUTO 3 VAL DETHRIDGE / DEANNE NESTADT 1 S 4C 9 140 9 5 2 FRANCES TOENG / KERRY HEWITT 5 MARTIN O'DELL / ELIZABETH GIBAS 1 S 4C 9 140 9 5 3 SHYAMALA ABEY / SUSAN SHAND 7 TERRI HOPKINS / IAN COX 1 S 4C 8 110 2 12 4 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 2 PETER FERGUSON / MARG FERGUSON 4 S 5C 10 420 14 0 5 JAN DOWNING / BRENDA GLYN 1 ANNETTE KING / MARIE SHENKER 1 S 2H 9 140 9 5 6 SUE ROSE / YVONNE DANIEL 4 TIM CROWLEY / NITIN JOGLEKAR 1 S 4C 9 140 9 5 7 PAUL CANESTRA / RAY CARBUHN 6 ROS RODGER / ANNA COOPER 1 S 2H 8 110 2 12 8 SUZIE LONG / MARIE MALCOLMSON 8 CHRISTINE LIPARI / ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN 1 S 4C 8 110 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | J94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | K962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K854 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 4 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 3 |