TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A BLUE (16-MAR-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LINDA WILSON / PETER WILSON 7 JOEL SMITH / NOLA CURRAN 2 N 8 110 5 7 2 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 1 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 3NT S 9 600 12 0 3 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 2 S 9 110 5 7 5 GEORGE SKARBEK / TIM CROWLEY 6 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3 S 9 140 10 2 6 SUE CASEY / NICOLE MCMANAMNY 8 BETTY WYNNE / RODERICK WILLIAMSON 2 S 8 90 2 10 7 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 2 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 3NT N 8 100 0 12 8 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 5 BARBARA BREEZE / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 2 S 10 130 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | QJ74 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT743 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ52 | Q986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | JT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |