TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (27-APR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 1 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 3 S 10 170 11 1 2 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 3 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON 3 S 10 170 11 1 3 TRISH HENDERSON / KATHY PALMER 5 COLLEEN BOURKE / MARIA CAMPBELL 2 N 9 140 7 5 4 MARGARET PERRY / JUDY BAYLISS 7 CAROLYN HOPE / TRISH HARGREAVES 3 S 9 140 7 5 5 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 2 PAMELA RICHARDSON / MARY DAY 3NT S 7 100 0 12 6 NOLA CURRAN / JOEL SMITH 4 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3 S 8 50 3 9 7 SUSANNE MOULD / SYLVIA KUDELKA 6 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 3 S 8 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | 9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |