TUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (18-MAY-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BERYL CAMPBELL / LEONIE O'HANLON 4 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3NT S 11 660 10 2 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 7 MARGARET JEMMESON / HELEN WILKINSON 3NT N 9 600 4 8 3 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 1 DEIRDRE FINEMORE / JOHN FINEMORE 3NT N 9 600 4 8 4 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 3NT N 9 600 4 8 5 EVELYN BORNER / JUNE MAINLAND 5 JOEL SMITH / NOLA CURRAN 3NT N 11 660 10 2 7 MARGARET PERRY / JUDY BAYLISS 8 PETER KAROL / COLLEEN BOURKE 3NT N 11 660 10 2 8 ELIZABETH WADDELL / LYNDY HICKMAN 2 TIM CROWLEY / REX HARDING 4 N 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q864 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9753 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | 9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | A874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |