TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC WEEK 1 BLUE (1-MAR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MARY WALKINSHAW / DENIS LOFT 4 TRISH HENDERSON / SUE BRINK 2NT S 4H 9 150 3 9 7 BARBARA DAVIES / ANNA SYBEN 6 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 2NT S TC 9 150 3 9 1 ROBERT QUIRK / PETER BUCHANAN 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3NT N 4C 9 600 7 5 3 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 5 BARBARA BREEZE / BRENDA GORMAN 3NT N 5C 9 600 7 5 2 GENIE HARBAND / DUNCAN ROE 3 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 4 S TC 10 620 11 1 4 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 7 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 4 S AS 10 620 11 1 5 SUSAN HILL / SUZANNE LEWIS 2 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 4 S TC 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK542 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | J75432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |