TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC WEEK 3 BLUE B (15-MAR-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER BUCHANAN / ROBERT QUIRK 6 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 4 N QS 9 100 7 5 2 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 8 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 4 N QS 9 100 7 5 3 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 2 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 4 N 5S 8 200 2 10 4 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 4 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / MARG FERGUSON 3 N TC 8 100 7 5 6 MARY WALKINSHAW / DENIS LOFT 7 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 5 S AC 10 100 7 5 7 PAUL CANESTRA / SIMON TISSERA 1 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 4 E QD 9 50 12 0 8 RICHARD CHESHIRE / ENID ADAM 3 TRACY KUDELKA / SYLVIA KUDELKA 4 N 5S 7 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AK62 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ832 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Q97543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ87 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |