THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-MAR-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRETTA HAMMOND / JUNE MAINLAND 3 ANNETTE ROSE / KAY LEETON 4 S 2S 10 130 10 2 2 MELROY DECOUTO / ANNE LAUGHLIN 5 EVELYN HARMAT / FAYE DING 3NT N 8S 8 50 5 7 3 PAM DICKINSON / KATHY PALMER 7 BARBARA BREEZE / JUDITH DECOUTO 3 E AH 8 50 8 4 4 MARGARET FREER / STEPHANIE VAN TATENHOVE 2 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 2 E AH 8 110 1 11 5 JOHN BRISTOW / PAUL CANESTRA 4 SHEILA EVANS / BRENDA GORMAN 3 E 7C 6 150 12 0 6 TIMOTHY KILHAM / KERI ANDREWS 6 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / SUSAN HILL 2NT N TS 7 50 5 7 7 MARG FERGUSON / ENID ADAM 1 PETER BUCHANAN / PETER WESTAWAY 2 E 2C 8 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QJ54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | AT9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT83 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |