BBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (3-JUN-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIVA HATFIELD / SUZY NARITA 4 NITIN JOGLEKAR / MARGARET ARNOLD-LEVY 6 N 5S 13 1010 7 5 2 BARBARA WILDING / GEOFFREY KEENAN 6 BRENDA GLYN / JAN DOWNING 7 N 5S 13 1510 11 1 3 BASIL DANYLEC / ALEX GLIKIN 1 DAVID SLEE / CRAIG IRWIN 4NT S 7S 11 460 2 10 4 GWEN CORDINGLEY / DESMA SAMPSON 2 SHIRLEY COLLINS / MAGGIE CALLANDER 7 N 4D 13 1510 11 1 5 MARGARET LIEW / YUKO YOSHIDA 3 HELEN RAWICKI / BETH BANKS 3NT S 6D 12 490 4 8 6 JEFFREY SCHULTZ / SALLY BODO 7 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 6 N 5S 13 1010 7 5 7 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 5 DAVE MCLEOD / JANET KEENAN 6X S JH 11 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9873 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | J98432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | K943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
7 by NS | = | 1510 | 2 |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4NT by NS | +1 | 460 | 1 |
6X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |