MONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (19-SEP-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUNDER SHIVDASANI / AVIVA KAMIL 4 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 3NT W AD 6 150 12 0 2 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 6 ALAN SULLIVAN / MICHAEL PARK 4X N KC 8 500 0 12 3 JILL GEORGE / NORM GEORGE 1 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 4 W AC 9 50 5 7 4 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN 3 CLAUDINE WALLACE / BARBARA LOVE 3NT W AD 8 50 5 7 5 DEIRDRE FINEMORE / JOHN FINEMORE 5 BRUCE HENRY / JEAN BALLAS 4X E 4S 9 100 9 3 6 MARY C. MUNRO / LESLEY GORHAM 7 TRISH KERR / JILL ELRICK 4 W AD 8 100 9 3 7 HEATHER SMITH / JULIA COLMAN 2 HELEN WILKINSON / MALCOLM WOOD 3 N 7H 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK853 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT52 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KJT9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |