FRIDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 IRIS CARLING / MARGARET THOMAS 4 ANNE GOODING / ANNE ROBERTS 3 N 3D 8 50 12 0 1 ROBERT QUIRK / DAVID HAPPELL 2 SIMON TISSERA / LYNDY HICKMAN 1NT N 3D 5 100 10 2 3 EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK 6 LORRAINE PITMAN / SUE BATTLEY 2 W 5C 9 110 8 4 6 JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON 5 PAUL CANESTRA / JOHN BRISTOW 1NT E 6S 8 120 6 6 4 SHEILAGH JONES / LINDA POOLER 1 MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 1NT E 6S 9 150 2 10 5 JAN JAY / JENNIFER MILLAR 3 RUTH KINGHAM / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 1NT E 6S 9 150 2 10 7 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 7 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 1NT E 6S 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | A52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | AJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ72 | T953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |