SATURDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE SECTION (15-OCT-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER GOSS / ALEX GOSS 6 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 4 S AC 11 650 11 3 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 8 ANNA SYBEN / LINDA HSU 4 S AC 11 650 11 3 3 SUNDER SHIVDASANI / AVIVA KAMIL 1 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 4 S 5H 11 650 11 3 4 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / SUMIKO KAWABE 3 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 5 W AS 8 150 2 12 5 JILL ELRICK / CLAIR KENDALL 5 JOHN FINEMORE / DEIRDRE FINEMORE 5 W AS 9 100 0 14 6 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 7 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 4 S AC 10 620 5 9 7 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 9 BRIAN MEE / LISA YOFFA 4 S 5H 11 650 11 3 8 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 2 LYNETTE ROBINSON / JUDITH STEINBERG 4 S AC 10 620 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AQ65 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | A9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | T87652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |