SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JILL ELRICK / CLAIR KENDALL 7 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3 W AS 9 110 3 9 2 LISA YOFFA / ISMAIL GULEC 1 SALLY KNIGHT / TRISH KERR 2 S AH 8 110 8 4 3 DAVID CARRUTHERS / TIM CROWLEY 3 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 3 W AS 9 110 3 9 5 DAVID SLEE / RENATE SLEE 6 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 3 S AH 7 200 0 12 6 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 8 SUSAN RENNIE / ANNE ROBERTS 2NT E 5S 7 100 6 6 7 LINDA HSU / ANNA SYBEN 2 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 2 S AH 9 140 11 1 8 PETER GOSS / ALEX GOSS 5 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 3 N KH 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | KQT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ94 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |