SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 LISA YOFFA / ISMAIL GULEC 3 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 4 W 6D 10 420 5 7 3 DAVID CARRUTHERS / TIM CROWLEY 5 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 3 W QH 8 50 11 1 4 SHARON WINOCUR / SALLY JONES 7 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 2 E TH 11 200 8 4 5 DAVID SLEE / RENATE SLEE 2 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 5X N AS 8 500 0 12 6 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 4 YVONNE CAMPBELL / LANA COLLARIS 4 W QH 9 50 11 1 7 LINDA HSU / ANNA SYBEN 6 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 4 W AC 11 450 2 10 8 PETER GOSS / ALEX GOSS 8 SUSAN RENNIE / ANNE ROBERTS 4 W QH 10 420 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ762 | AJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KJ7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
5X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |