THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (11-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KEN BIERMAN / SUSAN HILL 1 ROBERT GUNSBERGER / LORNA HEIMAN 5 E AC 9 100 6 6 2 PAUL CANESTRA / COLIN WADDELL 3 ANNETTE SILMAN / KATHY MURRAY 4 E 3H 9 50 4 8 3 LYN KIRKWOOD / BARRY COX 5 ANDREW BURBECK / IRENE KIELZYNSKI 2 W KH 9 140 2 10 4 TRISH HARGREAVES / STUART PEACOCK 7 CHERYL KILGOUR / GERRIE EDIS 4 N AD 8 200 0 12 5 SALLY BODO / JEFFREY SCHULTZ 2 BRIAN DEAN / COLLEEN DEAN 5 N AS 11 650 12 0 6 TRACEY PENINGTON / CAROLINE MILLS 4 PETER CAREY / MICHAEL MINOGUE 3 N AS 10 170 10 2 7 JUDITH DECOUTO / JEAN TAN 6 ELIZABETH WADDELL / ANNETTE CRAIGE 3 N 6S 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9862 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT3 | A9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |