TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH GREEN WEEK 2 (12-MAR-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GENIE HARBAND / DENISE GASSENHEIMER 7 ROSEMARY WALKER / JENNY RASETA 1NT W 5S 5 100 10 2 2 JENNY ABRAHAM / AVIVA KAMIL 1 MICHAEL SPUT / PAULINE WROBEL 1NT W 2S 8 120 4 8 3 PAUL CANESTRA / ROGER PHILLIPS 3 ATOM RAHMAN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 N 8C 9 140 12 0 5 DAVID SLEE / CRAIG IRWIN 6 TERENCE STAUNTON / JEFF WARD 1NT W 5S 8 120 4 8 6 PHILLIP GESCHKE / ALLAN MARTIN 8 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / ELIZABETH JEFFREYS 1NT W 5S 8 120 4 8 7 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 2 KERI ANDREWS / ANDRE BRITZ 1NT W 4S 8 120 4 8 8 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 5 SHELDON LIPSCHITZ / BASIL DANYLEC 1NT W 2S 8 120 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AT852 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK83 | Q975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | KT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 5 |